|
Public Hearing, October 1, 2026, at 11:00 AM at Agricultural Building
|
TRANSPORTATION
|
MEETING NOTICE
|
9/1/2026
|
View
|
|
Meeting dates for CAC, 2027. Elderly and Disabled Meetings.
|
TRANSPORTATION
|
MEETING NOTICE
|
9/1/2026
|
View
|
|
CC-9-2026 COUNTY OF MONMOUTH
STATE OF NEW JERSEY
NOTICE OF REQUEST FOR PROPOSALS
PROVIDE WFNJ EMPLOYMENT DIRECTED ACTIVITIES TO EQUIP ADULTS, RECEIVING TANF, SNAP
AND/OR GA BENEFITS INCLUDING ABAWD (
|
PURCHASING
|
LEGAL NOTICE
|
9/1/2026
|
View
|
|
TO: LEISURE LIFE PROPERTY, LLC AND/OR MERCITA PIERRE, the potential claimant and owner of, FIFTY-SEVEN THOUSAND ONE HUNDRED TWELVE DOLLARS AND SIXTY-TWO CENTS LOCATED IN NAVY FEDERAL CREDIT UNION BANK
|
PROSECUTOR
|
LEGAL NOTICE
|
9/1/2026
|
View
|
|
NC-16-2026 COUNTY OF MONMOUTH
NOTICE OF INTENT TO AWARD A CONTRACT UNDER A NATIONAL COOPERATIVE PURCHASING AGREEMENT (NC-16-2026)
N.J.S.A. 52:34-6.2(B)(3)
|
PURCHASING
|
LEGAL NOTICE
|
9/1/2026
|
View
|
|
NOTICE OF ADDENDUM #1 - F-137-2026 - SUPPLY NATURAL GAS SERVICE FOR A PERIOD OF TWENTY FOUR (24) MONTHS OR THIRTY SIX (36) MONTHS WITH A COMMENCEMENT DATE OF OCTOBER 2026
|
PURCHASING
|
LEGAL NOTICE
|
8/31/2026
|
View
|
|
FURNISH AND DELIVER ASSORTED PROPANE GASSES FOR VARIOUS MONMOUTH COUNTY DEPARTMENTS FOR THE PERIOD JANUARY 1, 2027 THROUGH DECEMBER 31, 2028 (MONMOUTH COUNTY CO-OP) F-15-2027
|
PURCHASING
|
LEGAL NOTICE
|
8/28/2026
|
View
|
|
FURNISH AND DELIVER TRASH BAGS AND LINERS FOR VARIOUS MONMOUTH COUNTY DEPARTMENTS ON-CALL, AS NEEDED FOR THE PERIOD JANUARY 1, 2027 THROUGH DECEMBER 31, 2027 (MONMOUTH COUNTY CO-OP) F-14-2027
|
PURCHASING
|
LEGAL NOTICE
|
8/28/2026
|
View
|
|
FURNISH ON-LINE EMERGENCY LANGUAGE INTERPRETER SERVICES FOR THE MONMOUTH COUNTY SHERIFF'S OFFICE AND THE DIVISION OF SOCIAL SERVICES FOR THE PERIOD JANUARY 1, 2027 THROUGH DECEMBER 31, 2027 WITH TWO (
|
PURCHASING
|
LEGAL NOTICE
|
8/28/2026
|
View
|
|
NOTICE OF MEETING CHANGE
|
WORKFORCE DEVELOPMENT
|
MEETING NOTICE
|
8/28/2026
|
View
|
|